Date of Incident: April 16, 2019

Name of Company: Carolina Polo

Code: Other Incident

A resident sent a letter of complaint to Tourism. The resident had pulled out of his driveway on Legare Street and was then behind a carriage wagon. There were 4 times the wagon driver could have pulled over in available spaces on the right to allow cars to pass but the wagon driver did not do so. A summons was issued to the wagon driver for violation of the ordinance.